Suburban Parent Event Calendar

Monday
October 30, 2017

Events:

Sleeping with the Fishes: Fish Food Frenzy Children's Aquarium at Fair Park, Dallas

5:29 am - 5:29am — Children's Aquarium at Fair Park

VIP Tour - The Star in Frisco The Star in Frisco , Frisco

8:00 am - 8:00pm — The Star in Frisco

Dash’s Track Disc Golf Dash's Track Disc Golf, Frisco

8:00 am - 8:00pm — Dash's Track Disc Golf

Visit Texas Sculpture Garden Texas Sculpture Garden, Frisco

9:00 am - 5:00pm — Texas Sculpture Garden

Visit Texas Sculpture Garden Texas Sculpture Garden, Frisco

9:00 am - 5:00pm — Texas Sculpture Garden

Member Mondays Fort Worth Zoo, Fort Worth

9:00 am - 5:00pm — Fort Worth Zoo

Buzzing Bumblebees: pre-walkers Flower Mound Public Library, Flower Mound

9:30 am - 10:30am — Flower Mound Public Library

Art Tour at AT&T Stadium AT&T Stadium, Arlington

10:00 am - 10:00am — AT&T Stadium

Storyland Exhibit Fort Worth Museum of Science and History, Fort Worth

10:00 am - 5:00pm — Fort Worth Museum of Science and History

Maya: Hidden Worlds Revealed Perot Museum of Nature & Science, Dallas

10:00 am - 6:00pm — Perot Museum of Nature & Science

Visit the Perot Museum Perot Museum of Nature & Science, Dallas

10:00 am - 6:00pm — Perot Museum of Nature & Science

Ultimate Octonauts Experience SEA LIFE Grapevine Aquarium, Grapevine

10:00 am - 6:00pm — SEA LIFE Grapevine Aquarium

My Best Friend’s Dog Park Klyde Warren Park, Dallas

10:00 am - 8:00pm — Klyde Warren Park

Putting Green at Klyde Warren Park Klyde Warren Park, Dallas

10:00 am - 8:00pm — Klyde Warren Park

Toddler Time - Josey Ranch Lake Carrollton Public Library at Josey Ranch Lake, Carrollton

10:15 am - 10:45am — Carrollton Public Library at Josey Ranch Lake

Toddler Time - Hebron & Josey Carrollton Public Library at Hebron & Josey, Carrollton

10:15 am - 10:45am — Carrollton Public Library at Hebron & Josey

Read & Play Northeast Branch Library Community Room, Arlington

10:15 am - 11:30am — Northeast Branch Library Community Room

Read and Play Northeast Branch Library, Arlington

10:15 am - 11:30am — Northeast Branch Library

Mother Goose / Baby Storytime Valley Ranch Library, Irving

10:30 am - 11:00am — Valley Ranch Library

YMCA Presents Play & Learn South Irving Library, Irving

10:30 am - 11:00am — South Irving Library

Baby Basics Storytime in Downtown Dallas Dallas Central Library, Dallas

10:30 am - 11:15am — Dallas Central Library

Ones Upon A Time Coppell Library, Coppell

10:30 am - 11:30am — Coppell Library

Imagination Playground East Arlington Branch Library, Arlington

10:30 am - 11:30am — East Arlington Branch Library

Storytime - Hebron & Josey Carrollton Public Library at Hebron & Josey, Carrollton

11:00 am - 11:30am — Carrollton Public Library at Hebron & Josey

Storytime - Josey Ranch Lake Carrollton Public Library at Josey Ranch Lake, Carrollton

11:00 am - 11:30am — Carrollton Public Library at Josey Ranch Lake

Baby & Me Coppell Library, Coppell

11:00 am - 11:30am — Coppell Library

Leaping Learners Flower Mound Public Library, Flower Mound

11:00 am - 12:00pm — Flower Mound Public Library

Play & Learn Haggard Library, Plano

11:00 am - 12:00pm — Haggard Library

Play & Learn Parr Library, Plano

11:00 am - 12:00pm — Parr Library

West Village Restaurant Hop West Village, Dallas

11:15 am - 1:45pm — West Village

Fort Worth Cattle Drive Fort Worth Stockyards, Fort Worth

11:30 am - 12:00pm — Fort Worth Stockyards

Spanish Story Time Keller Public Library, Keller

11:30 am - 12:15pm — Keller Public Library

Art Tour at AT&T Stadium AT&T Stadium, Arlington

12:00 pm - 12:00pm — AT&T Stadium

Daily Butterfly Release Texas Discovery Gardens - Fair Park, Dallas

12:00 pm - 12:30pm — Texas Discovery Gardens - Fair Park

Tail Waggin’ Tutors Keller Library, Keller

3:00 pm - 4:30pm — Keller Library

Fort Worth Cattle Drive Fort Worth Stockyards, Fort Worth

4:00 pm - 4:30pm — Fort Worth Stockyards

Brick by Brick in East Irving East Branch Library, Irving

4:30 pm - 5:00pm — East Branch Library

Power Hour Games Dave & Buster's, Dallas

4:30 pm - 7:00pm — Dave & Buster's

Power Hour Games Dave & Buster's, Frisco

4:30 pm - 7:00pm — Dave & Buster's

Mindstorm Robotics East Arlington Branch Library, Arlington

5:00 pm - 6:30pm — East Arlington Branch Library

Mother Daughter Book Club! John & Judy Gay Library, McKinney

6:30 pm - 8:00pm — John & Judy Gay Library

DC4K Spring 2017 First Methodist Mansfield, Mansfield

6:30 pm - 8:00pm — First Methodist Mansfield

Storytime Around the World Davis Library, Plano

7:00 pm - 8:00pm — Davis Library

Southern Stitches: Teen Sewing Club Woodland West Branch Library, Arlington

7:45 pm - 9:00pm — Woodland West Branch Library

Educational Tour at AT&T Stadium AT&T Stadium, Arlington

11:29 pm - 11:29pm — AT&T Stadium