Suburban Parent Event Calendar

Wednesday
September 13, 2017

Events:

Bureau of Engraving & Printing - Tours — Bureau of Engraving and Printing Western Currency Facility Tour and Visitor Center, Fort Worth

All Day — Bureau of Engraving and Printing Western Currency Facility Tour and Visitor Center

The Mustangs of Las Colinas — Mustangs of Las Colinas Museum and Sculpture, Irving

All Day — Mustangs of Las Colinas Museum and Sculpture

Tabletop Gaming Club — Keller Public Library, Keller

All Day — Keller Public Library

Homework Lab — Keller Public Library, Keller

All Day — Keller Public Library

Beautiful — Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth

All Day — Bass Performance Hall

Sleeping with the Fishes: Fish Food Frenzy Children's Aquarium at Fair Park, Dallas

5:29 am - 5:29am — Children's Aquarium at Fair Park

VIP Tour - The Star in Frisco The Star in Frisco , Frisco

8:00 am - 8:00pm — The Star in Frisco

Dash’s Track Disc Golf Dash's Track Disc Golf, Frisco

8:00 am - 8:00pm — Dash's Track Disc Golf

Teen Action Council Bedford Public Library, Bedford

8:12 am - 8:12am — Bedford Public Library

Visit Texas Sculpture Garden Texas Sculpture Garden, Frisco

9:00 am - 5:00pm — Texas Sculpture Garden

Visit Texas Sculpture Garden Texas Sculpture Garden, Frisco

9:00 am - 5:00pm — Texas Sculpture Garden

BOGO Wednesdays at the Arboretum Dallas Arboretum, Dallas

9:00 am - 5:00pm — Dallas Arboretum

Wiggly Walkers Flower Mound Public Library, Flower Mound

9:30 am - 10:30pm — Flower Mound Public Library

Art Tour at AT&T Stadium AT&T Stadium, Arlington

10:00 am - 10:00am — AT&T Stadium

Mother Goose Playtime Southlake Public Library, Southlake

10:00 am - 10:30am — Southlake Public Library

Mother Goose Story Time Southlake Public Library, Southlake

10:00 am - 10:30am — Southlake Public Library

Mother Goose Storytime Southlake Public Library, Southlake

10:00 am - 10:30am — Southlake Public Library

Play & Learn Davis Library, Plano

10:00 am - 11:00am — Davis Library

Storyland Exhibit Fort Worth Museum of Science and History, Fort Worth

10:00 am - 5:00pm — Fort Worth Museum of Science and History

Donray Traveling Exhibits Arlington Museum of Art, Arlington

10:00 am - 5:00pm — Arlington Museum of Art

Seeing is a Nervous Habit Arlington Museum of Art, Arlington

10:00 am - 5:00pm — Arlington Museum of Art

Maya: Hidden Worlds Revealed Perot Museum of Nature & Science, Dallas

10:00 am - 6:00pm — Perot Museum of Nature & Science

Visit the Perot Museum Perot Museum of Nature & Science, Dallas

10:00 am - 6:00pm — Perot Museum of Nature & Science

Ultimate Octonauts Experience SEA LIFE Grapevine Aquarium, Grapevine

10:00 am - 6:00pm — SEA LIFE Grapevine Aquarium

My Best Friend’s Dog Park Klyde Warren Park, Dallas

10:00 am - 8:00pm — Klyde Warren Park

Putting Green at Klyde Warren Park Klyde Warren Park, Dallas

10:00 am - 8:00pm — Klyde Warren Park

1/2 Price Games All Day Wednesday Dave & Buster's, Arlington

10:00 am - 11:50pm — Dave & Buster's

Toddler Time at Lake Arlington Lake Arlington Branch, Arlington

10:15 am - 10:45am — Lake Arlington Branch

Toddler Time in Coppell Coppell Library, Coppell

10:30 am - 11:00am — Coppell Library

Toddler Storytime in Lakewood Lakewood Branch Library, Dallas

10:30 am - 11:00am — Lakewood Branch Library

The Young and the Restless Storytime Mesquite Main Library, Mesquite

10:30 am - 11:00am — Mesquite Main Library

Toddler Storytime in Valley Ranch Valley Ranch Library, Irving

10:30 am - 11:00am — Valley Ranch Library

Toddler Storytime in Irving South Irving Library, Irving

10:30 am - 11:00am — South Irving Library

Preschool Storytime in Arlington Southeast Branch Library, Arlington

10:30 am - 11:00am — Southeast Branch Library

Preschool Storytime in Woodland West Woodland West Branch Library, Arlington

10:30 am - 11:00am — Woodland West Branch Library

Toddler Story Time in Lewisville Lewisville Library, Lewisville

10:30 am - 11:00am — Lewisville Library

Little Naturalists Elmer W. Oliver Nature Park, Mansfield

10:30 am - 11:15am — Elmer W. Oliver Nature Park

Home School Think Tank Dallas West Branch Library, Dallas

10:30 am - 11:30am — Dallas West Branch Library

Music & Movement Southlake Public Library, Southlake

10:45 am - 11:15am — Southlake Public Library

Romping Rhymers Flower Mound Public Library, Flower Mound

11:00 am - 12:00pm — Flower Mound Public Library

Seedlings: Treasure Garrrrrrden Fort Worth Botanic Garden, Fort Worth

11:00 am - 12:00pm — Fort Worth Botanic Garden

Story Time Adventures Southlake Public Library, Southlake

11:15 am - 11:45am — Southlake Public Library

Bouncing Babies at Lake Arlington Lake Arlington Branch, Arlington

11:15 am - 12:00pm — Lake Arlington Branch

Dallas Uptown Foodie Walk West Village, Dallas

11:15 am - 2:45pm — West Village

Fort Worth Cattle Drive Fort Worth Stockyards, Fort Worth

11:30 am - 12:00pm — Fort Worth Stockyards

Art Tour at AT&T Stadium AT&T Stadium, Arlington

12:00 pm - 12:00pm — AT&T Stadium

Daily Butterfly Release Texas Discovery Gardens - Fair Park, Dallas

12:00 pm - 12:30pm — Texas Discovery Gardens - Fair Park

Art Challenge: What Will You Make? Grapevine Public Library, Grapevine

1:00 pm - 5:00pm — Grapevine Public Library

Public Tours at the Kimbell Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth

2:00 pm - 2:00pm — Kimbell Art Museum

Art Tour at AT&T Stadium AT&T Stadium, Arlington

2:00 pm - 2:00pm — AT&T Stadium

Lakewood After School Lakewood Branch Library, Dallas

3:30 pm - 5:00pm — Lakewood Branch Library

Fort Worth Cattle Drive Fort Worth Stockyards, Fort Worth

4:00 pm - 4:30pm — Fort Worth Stockyards

Kids Eat Free @ Mattito’s! Mattito's Tex-Mex, Frisco

4:00 pm - 9:00pm — Mattito's Tex-Mex

ESL Conversation Class Rowlett Public Library, Rowlett

4:30 pm - 5:30pm — Rowlett Public Library

Power Hour Games Dave & Buster's, Dallas

4:30 pm - 7:00pm — Dave & Buster's

Power Hour Games Dave & Buster's, Frisco

4:30 pm - 7:00pm — Dave & Buster's

English Conversation Circle Literacy House, Arlington

5:30 pm - 7:00pm — Literacy House

Butterflies and Busy Bees Make-A-Wish North Texas, Irving

6:00 pm - 7:30pm — Make-A-Wish North Texas

Teen Coding Club East Arlington Branch Library, Arlington

6:00 pm - 8:00pm — East Arlington Branch Library

Conversaciones @ Your Library East Branch Library, Irving

6:30 pm - 7:30pm — East Branch Library

Conversaciones @ Your Library South Irving Library, Irving

6:30 pm - 7:30pm — South Irving Library

PLAYTIME: Pajama Campout Dallas West Branch Library, Dallas

6:30 pm - 7:30pm — Dallas West Branch Library

Well Read Book Club Keller Public Library, Keller

6:30 pm - 7:30pm — Keller Public Library

DivorceCare Fielder Church, Arlington

6:30 pm - 8:15pm — Fielder Church

Educational Tour at AT&T Stadium AT&T Stadium, Arlington

11:29 pm - 11:29pm — AT&T Stadium